Bookstore Pop-up @ Halfseas Wine + Bottle Shop
Shop curated books, blind dates, and bookish merch at Lost The Plot's mobile bookstore alongside other local small businesses!
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Halfseas Wine + Bottle Shop in Seattle. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Bookstore Pop-up @ Halfseas Wine + Bottle Shop? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Bookstore Pop-up @ Halfseas Wine + Bottle Shop.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Bookstore Pop-up @ Halfseas Wine + Bottle Shop?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Bookstore Pop-up @ Halfseas Wine + Bottle Shop?
Is Bookstore Pop-up @ Halfseas Wine + Bottle Shop family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Washington
Other festivals nearby.
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.