Caymus Vineyards Wine Dinner x Musume Dallas
Five courses from Chef Yuki paired with Caymus Vineyards. Thursday, July 30, starting at 6:30PM. Limited seating.
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Musume Dallas • A Japanese Steakhouse in Dallas. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Caymus Vineyards Wine Dinner x Musume Dallas? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Caymus Vineyards Wine Dinner x Musume Dallas.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Caymus Vineyards Wine Dinner x Musume Dallas?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Caymus Vineyards Wine Dinner x Musume Dallas?
Is Caymus Vineyards Wine Dinner x Musume Dallas family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Texas
Other festivals nearby.
Antonelli's Comes to the Hill Country, From Their Table to Ours
ATX City Lifestyle presents Wine & Wealth
The World Sparkles - Tasting Masterclass - "Texas Wine Meets World" Series
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.