Ecuadorian Shrimp Ceviche- Summer 2026 Sequel At Joui Wine
Back by demand! Ecuadorian ceviche, popcorn, tostado & plantain chips paired with Joui Wine. Bold coastal flavors, great company!
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Joui Wine in Dayton. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Ecuadorian Shrimp Ceviche- Summer 2026 Sequel At Joui Wine? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Ecuadorian Shrimp Ceviche- Summer 2026 Sequel At Joui Wine.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Ecuadorian Shrimp Ceviche- Summer 2026 Sequel At Joui Wine?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Ecuadorian Shrimp Ceviche- Summer 2026 Sequel At Joui Wine?
Is Ecuadorian Shrimp Ceviche- Summer 2026 Sequel At Joui Wine family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Ohio
Other festivals nearby.
4/14- Columbus, OH- Twilight in Thailand
Make a Pressed Flower Frame at Lost Trail Winery & Vineyard
Special Anniverary Wine Dinner: One Year of The Clocktower
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.