Annual Urban Winery GRAPE STOMP
Join us at our Annual Grape Stomp. You know you've always wanted to do this!
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at The Urban Winery in Silver Spring. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Annual Urban Winery GRAPE STOMP? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Annual Urban Winery GRAPE STOMP.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Annual Urban Winery GRAPE STOMP?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Annual Urban Winery GRAPE STOMP?
Is Annual Urban Winery GRAPE STOMP family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Maryland
Other festivals nearby.
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.