Stamford Beer Wine and Spirits Fest
Stamford Summer Fest is your all access pass to try beer, wine and spirits from around the world.
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Mill River Park in Stamford. Open-air — bring sun protection.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Stamford Beer Wine and Spirits Fest? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Stamford Beer Wine and Spirits Fest.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Stamford Beer Wine and Spirits Fest?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Stamford Beer Wine and Spirits Fest?
Is Stamford Beer Wine and Spirits Fest family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Connecticut
Other festivals nearby.
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.
