Old Vines Seminar with Randy Caparoso
Join Randy Caparoso at Marchelle Wines’ for an industry seminar exploring old vines, heritage vineyards, and the stories they carry through.
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at 34 North St in Healdsburg. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Old Vines Seminar with Randy Caparoso? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Old Vines Seminar with Randy Caparoso.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Old Vines Seminar with Randy Caparoso?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Old Vines Seminar with Randy Caparoso?
Is Old Vines Seminar with Randy Caparoso family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More California
Other festivals nearby.
Oak + Violet Aperture Cellars Wine Dinner ($165+ tax,pp. Not free.)
POUR INTO YOU- Wellness in Wine Country at McClelland House
Mizel Wine and Painting with Bobbie Rich
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.